Skyways of Scandinavia

formerly
AMA
AMA-Flyg

Sweden

*

AMA (Aero Marketing AB) was founded in 1963. Scheduled services started in 1975. The airline was renamed Skyways of Scandinavia in the early 1980s. It was bought by SalAir in 1988.

(This airline is not to be confused with the later AMA Air Express/AMA-Flyg Norving).

*

BL

AMA
May 5, 1975

Click for a view of the interior

DZ

AMA
June 20, 1978

Click for a view of the interior

BL

AMA-Flyg
April 1, 1979

Click for larger view (detail) as well as a view of the interior

BL BL

September 1, 1984......................................Undated...........
Gävle/Sandviken-Stockholm...................Mora-Gävle-Stockholm.......
(Both cards combined = system)
(Both received from the airline's HQ in August 1985 and both no doubt valid at that time)
Click for larger view as well as views of the reverse side of the undated card

This page last updated February 6, 2016.